Calendar of EURO 2020

Calendar of EURO 2020
# 10 June 2021 10:10 (UTC +04:00)

EURO 2020 will be started tomorrow, APA-Sport reports.

The 16th continental championship will be held in 11 European cities, as well as in Baku.

Group A (Rome/Baku):  Turkey, Italy (host), Wales, Switzerland
Group B (Copenhagen/ Saint Petersburg): Denmark (host), Finland, Belgium, Russia (host)
Group C (Amsterdam / Bucharest): Netherlands (host), Ukraine, Austria, North Macedonia
Group D (London/Glasgow): England (host), Croatia, Scotland (host), Czech Republic
Group E (Seville/ Saint Petersburg): Spain (host), Sweden, Poland, Slovakia
Group F (Munich/Budapest): Hungary (host), Portugal(last winner), France, Germany(host)

Euro 2020 schedule

June 11
Turkey vs. Italy, 11.00 

June 12
Wales vs. Switzerland,
Denmark vs. Finland, 
Belgium vs. Russia, 

June 13
England vs. Croatia,
Austria vs. No. Macedonia, 
Netherlands vs. Ukraine,

June 14
Scotland vs. Czech Rep.
Poland vs. Slovakia, 
Spain vs. Sweden, 

June 15
Hungary vs. Portugal, 
France vs. Germany, 

June 16
Finland vs.  Russia, 
Turkey vs. Wales, 
Italy vs. Switzerland,

June 17
Ukraine vs. No. Macedonia, 
Denmark vs. Belgium, 
Netherlands vs. Austria, 

June 18
Sweden vs. Slovakia, 
Croatia vs. Czech Republic,
England vs. Scotland,

June 19
Hungary vs. France, 
Portugal vs. Germany, 
Spain vs. Poland,

June 20
Italy vs. Wales, 
Switzerland vs. Turkey, 

June 21
Ukraine vs. Austria, 
No. Macedonia vs. Netherlands, 
Russia vs. Denmark, 
Finland vs. Belgium, 

June 22
Croatia vs. Scotland, 
Czech Republic vs. England, 

June 23
Sweden vs. Poland, 
Slovakia vs. Spain, 
Germany vs. Hungary, 
Portugal vs. France, 

Round of 16

June 26
Group A runner-up vs. Group B runner-up,
Group A winner vs. Group C runner-up 

June 27
Group C winner vs. Third place Group D/E/F,
Group B winner vs. Third place Group A/D/E/F 

June 28
Group D runner-up vs. Group E runner-up, 
Group F winner vs. Third place Group A/B/C, 

June 29
Group D winner vs. Group F runner-up,
Group E winner vs. Thirrd place Group A/B/C/D,

Quarterfinals

July 2
Quarterfinal 1,
Quarterfinal 2,

July 3
Quarterfinal 3, 
Quarterfinal 4, 

Semifinals

July 6
Semifinal 1 

July 7
Semifinal 2, 

Final

July 11
Euro final,

#
#

THE OPERATION IS BEING PERFORMED