Former President of Croatia congratulates Azerbaijani President on his birthday
Ivo Josipovic, former President of the Republic of Croatia sent a congratulatory letter to President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev on his birthday, APA reports.
"Honorable Excellency Mr President Aliyev,
Allow me to congratulate your birthday. As a president of the Republic of Croatia (2010-2015) I had honor to meet you in Baku and in Zagreb. Our countries, from the very beginning had excellent relations and cooperation. Now, as former president I enjoy my membership in a very important Nizami Ganjavi International Center, promoting international cooperation and global development. The NGIC, due to your generous support, plays an important role on international scene. Following Azerbaijan for many years, I am really impressed by the development of your beautiful country. Without your wise leadership, that will be not possible.
Hope, you shall lead your country for many years. I wish you personal happiness, health, and great success to you, your family and your country! Happy birthday!"