Israel's Deputy Ambassador: “We are pleased to support Azerbaijan”
# 21 April 2021 13:32 (UTC +04:00)
“Guba is in fact yet another example of the tolerant nature of Azerbaijan. Today we celebrate this tolerance once again together. Ever since I started my term here, I planned my visit here. This visit today is being planned to details for many months now and I can't express in words how happy I am to be here,”  said Israel's Deputy Ambassador to Azerbaijan Doron Pe'er who is in visit in Guba, APA reports.
“We will provide the local tour guides with the important facilities, and realize the projects regarding the support to entrepreneurs for their development, as well as in order to cope with the challenges due to pandemic. We will jointly work to revive and strengthen small and medium enterprises here. We will evaluate the situation, and do works for the restoration of tourism both in Guba and the whole of Azerbaijan. Israel is truly proud to support Azerbaijan's heritage. This not only related to the Jewish community, we feel pleasure to support Azerbaijan with different projects. This connection and warm relations between Israel and Azerbaijan are based on close relations, love, and common values between our peoples” said D. Pe’er.