Republic Day celebrated in Raleigh, US-PHOTO
Republic Day celebrated in Raleigh, US-<span class="red_color">PHOTO
# 28 May 2021 22:48 (UTC +04:00)
With the support of the State Committee for Work with the Diaspora, the initiative and organization of the head of the "Azerbaijan Friendship Organization" in North Carolina Adika Igbal, an information campaign dedicated to May 28 - Republic Day was held in Raleigh, the committee told APA.
During the action with the participation of representatives of the Azerbaijani Diaspora, the movement of the truck with the words "May 28 - Republic Day of Azerbaijan" and "The first democratic republic in the East" was displayed on LED screens.
Lighting of the Heydar Aliyev Center with the state flags of Azerbaijan and Turkey, historical architectural and religious monuments of Azerbaijan in the liberated cities of Shusha, Zangilan, Jabrayil, Aghdam, Khudafar bridge, beautiful nature of our country with our tricolor flag waving in every corner. -replaced one.