Turkish FM met with Azerbaijani FM-UPDATED
Jeyhun Bayramov and Mevlut Cavusoglu
© APA | Jeyhun Bayramov and Mevlut Cavusoglu
# 27 November 2021 16:50 (UTC +04:00)
On November 26, within the framework of the meeting of the Council of Ministers of Foreign Affairs of the Economic Cooperation Organization (ECO), Azerbaijani Foreign Minister Jeyhun Bayramov and foreign minister of the Turkish Republic Mevlut Cavusoglu have held meeting, the press service of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs told APA.
The sides exchanged views on the current situation in the region, issues related to the implementation of trilateral statements, the work done by Azerbaijan in the framework of the reconstruction process in the liberated areas.
The parties also discussed the successful continuation of cooperation within international organizations and other issues of mutual interest.
*** 15:02
Foreign minister of Turkey Mevlut Cavusoglu has met with Azerbaijani Foreign Minister Jeyhun Bayramov, the Turkish minister tweeted in this regard, APA reports.
"We have discussed the last situations in our region with the foreign minister of dear Azerbaijan, my dear brother Jeyhun Bayramov. We will continue to work together", said the Turkish minister.