APA-Group launches a single mobile application
# 15 November 2019 13:04 (UTC +04:00)
A single mobile application of news websites of APA-Group has been developed, APA reports.
The mobile application is included APA and APA agencies, Lent.az, Kulis.az, apasport.az websites and APA TV.
The mobile application is the first in terms of providing all kinds of news content together.
The advantages of the mobile application developed by Information Service Departments are having a user-friendly interface, time-saving and operating in the normal regime.
The application put into operation for mobile phones with the Android operating system, can be downloaded by users. (https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.apagroup)
The mobile application will be available for mobile phones with IOS operating system soon too.
Note that APA Group Media Company was established on November 16, 2004, with creation of APA Information Agency. APA Group which is one of the largest media companies of the country and region, includes APA Information Agency, ONA Information Agency, Lent.az and Vesti.az news websites, Kulis.az online literary magazine, APAsport Sports Agency, and APA TV internet TV channel.
Correspondent points of the Company operate in all of the regions of Azerbaijan, as well as in various countries of the world. The Company deals with the production and broadcasting of written and visual news up to 1000 in different languages daily.
Social media accounts of news companies, included APA Group have more than 1.5 mln. followers. The company delivers advertising, PR, and IT services, besides the production and sale of news and analytical content.