APA Holding, Code Academy sign agreement on strategic cooperation
APA Holding and Code Academy have signed an agreement on strategic partnership for mutual exchange of experiences.
Code Academy Director Ulvi Aslanov said they are cooperating with the country’s leading companies, noting that they are also interested in cooperating with APA Holding, one of Azerbaijan’s leading media organizations.
“Not only do we give lessons to students here, but also students can make use of the Academy’s technical opportunities,” he said.
APA Holding Vice President Arif Shamistanli said he is convinced that their cooperation with Code Academy will be successful.
“Our main goal is to maintain innovativeness. APA Holding’s goal is to develop constantly. We believe that our cooperation with this Academy will help our employees increase in knowledge and improve their skills on a constant basis. We believe this cooperation will be successful for both companies,” Shamistanli said.
Later on, Ulvi Aslanov and Arif Shamistanli signed the agreement.
Code Academy, which was established in 2015, is a training organization that trains qualified personnel in the field of technology. The company offers individual and corporate curricula on programming, system administration, design, digital marketing, and 3D modeling. Code Academy's curriculum is based on collaboration with global companies and aims to educate young professionals in accordance with the demands of both Azerbaijan and the foreign market. Since it began cooperating with Microsoft in the field of information technology in 2016, Code Academy has been an official partner in Azerbaijan of the Ireland-based Digital Marketing Institute since 2017.