Azerbaijan's Prosecutor General's Office publishes a list of civilians injured as a result of Armenian provocation
The Prosecutor General's Office has published a list of civilians injured as a result of Armenian provocation, press service of the Prosecutor General's Office told APA.
According to the Prosecutor General's Office, as a result of intensive enemy shelling of Gapanli villages of Tartar region, Chiragli and Orta Garvand villages of Aghdam region, Alkhanli and Shukurbeyli villages of Fuzuli region and Jojug Marjanli of Jabrayil region, civilians were killed and wounded. Numerous houses and civilian objects were severely damaged.
Among the civilian population are residents of Tartar region, Royal Hasanov, born in 1987, resident of Dashkesan region, Jalal Zalov, born in 1982, residents of Fizuli region - Fuzuli Mammadov, born in 1960, Vusal Guliyev, born in 1995, residents of Aghdam region - Beykishi Zeynalov, born in 1961, Eshgin Allahyarov, born in 1997 were hospitalized with various injuries.
At present, the prosecutor's office is carrying out all possible investigative measures in combat conditions, including the appointment of relevant expertise to determine the severity of injuries, as well as the amount of damage to civilian infrastructure.
The issue will be given a legal assessment after the full details of the incidents are investigated by the local prosecutor's office, including the military prosecutor's office.