The NGOs of Azerbaijan appealed to a number of international organizations regarding the killing of women and children as a result of the missile attack of Armenia on Ganja.
The appeal was addressed to UN Secretary-General Antonio Guterres, PACE President Rik Daems, President of the OSCE PA George Tsereteli, NATO Secretary-General Jens Stoltenberg, President of the NATO PA Attila Mesterhazy, President of the European Commission Ursula von der Leyen, President of the European CouncilCharles Michel, President of the European Parliament David Sassoli, UNICEF Executive Director Henrietta Fore, President of the Inter-Parliamentary Union Gabriela Cuevas Barron, Chairperson of the IPA CIS CouncilValentina Matvienko, Co-President for the Eastern component of the Euronest PA Ivan Krulko, Andrius KubiliusCo-President for the European Parliament component of the Euronest, President of the PUIC ConferenceAlassane Bala Sakande, President of the PABSEC Constantine Tassoulas, President of the Asian Parliamentary Assembly Mustafa Shentop.
The appeal reads: As known, a trilateral meeting of the Foreign Minister of the Russian Federation Sergei Lavrov, the Foreign Minister of Azerbaijan Jeyhun Bayramov and the Foreign Minister of Armenia Zohrab Mnatsakanyan was held in Moscow on October 9, 2020 on the initiative of Russian President Vladimir Putin to declare a humanitarian ceasefire.
After a meeting that lasted about 11 hours, an agreement was reached consisting of following 4 points:
1. To declare a ceasefire for humanitarian purposes starting from 12 p.m. on October 10 for the exchange of the prisoners of war, other people detained and bodies of those killed, with the mediation and in accordance with the criteria of the International Committee of the Red Cross;
2. Further parameters of the ceasefire will be agreed upon additionally;
3. The Republic of Armenia and the Republic of Azerbaijan, with the mediation of the OSCE Minsk Group Co-Chairs, on the basis of the fundamental principles of the settlement, are launching substantive negotiations with the aim of achieving early peaceful resolution;
4. Thesidesreiteratetheinalterabilityoftheformatofthepeaceprocess.
However, unfortunately, the Armenian side, in violation of all the provisions of the agreement signed, in accordance with its hypocritical and aggressive nature, continues to subject the frontline regions and villages, as well as the cities of Azerbaijan situated far away from the conflict zone, to heavy artillery and missile fire, grossly violating the ceasefire agreement.
The most regrettable is that on October 11, at around 4 AM, the second largest city of Azerbaijan, Ganja, with a population of more than 500,000 people, located 80 km from the frontline, was shelled by the order of the political-military leadership of Armenia. As a result of this barbaric and atrocious attack of Armenia, 3 residential buildings were destroyed, more than 9 civilians, including 4 women, were killed and 34 were wounded, including 16 women and 6 children. This crime of Armenia is another act of genocide after Khojaly committed against peaceful and innocent Azerbaijanis. In total, 41 civilians were killed and 205 were injured by Armenia in the last 15 days.
Armenia's open attack on the civilian population of Azerbaijan after the ceasefire’s entering into force, as well as the killing and wounding of dozens of people is an unprecedented
baseness and crime. In addition, Armenia's gross violation of all clauses of the Moscow Agreement signed on October 10, 2020, once again proved that the occupying country is not interested in a peaceful and negotiated settlement of the conflict, as it has been for the last 28 years.
On the other hand, Armenia's missile attack on Ganja also shows that the occupying country, as in previous years, still ignores the resolutions, statements and calls of the world community and international organizations, and continues to grossly violate all international conventions. The only reason for this is that Armenia has so far gone unpunished and no international sanctions have been imposed on the occupying country.
We, the NGOs of Azerbaijan, once again call on you to take serious steps against Armenia, which hypocritically violated the ceasefire and killed many innocent children and women, and stop the aggressor.
You, as the international organizations responsible for the protection of peace and security in the world, the protection of human rights and freedoms, the observance of the norms and principles of international law, the implementation of international conventions prohibiting the killing of civilians, cannot ignore the fact that Armenia is blatantly and grossly waging war against Armenia in front of the whole world. Your indifference to this aggression against Azerbaijan will be assessed as your open disrespect for human values, international law and international humanitarian law.
We hope that you will strongly condemn this crime against humanity committed by Armenia and take necessary measures to punish the aggressor.
Note: Please find enclosed the photographs of the destruction caused by the October 11 missile attack of Armenia.
Signed by:
1. Ms. Sureyya Mammadova – Head of the “Actor” Public and Social Research Public Union 2. Mr. Sahib Mammadov - Citizens' Labor Rights Protection League;
3. Mr. Sabit Baghirov – Head of the Foundation for Support to Entrepreneurship and Market
Economy Development;
4. Ms. Asmaye Javadova – Head of the “Vafa” Women Intellectuals Public Union;
5. Mr. Samyar Abdullayev – Head of the “Visually Impaired People Society of Azerbaijan”
Public Union;
6. Ms. Naiba Behbudova – Head of the “Ghurur” Charitable Public Association of Martyrs
Families;
7. Ms. Zeynab Hajiyeva – Head of the “Chirag” Child Development Center Public Union;
8. Ms. Parvana Talibova – Head of the Free Teachers' Organization Public Union;
9. Mr. Famil Hajiyev – Head of the Disabled Intellectuals Public Union;
10.Ms. Tarana Pashayeva – Head of the Psychological Services and Research Center
Public Union;
11.Mr. Gasim Hasanov – Head of the Support to Social Development Public Union;
12.Ms. Zenfira Mustafayeva – Head of the Women's Initiatives and Social Issues Assistance
Public Union;
13.Ms. Shehla Khalili – Head of the “Miras” Social Organization in Support of Studying of
Cultural Heritage;
14.Ms. Jamila Abdulova – Head of the Social Assistance to Persons with Hearing and Speech Limitations Public Union;
15.Mr. Vagif Amikishiyev – Head of the “Youth and Enlightenment” Public Union;
16.Mr. Afig Mammadov – Head of the “Addım” Youth Development Center ;
17.Mr. Nabil Seyidov – Head of the “Hopeful Future” Public Union;
18.Mr. Javid Shahverdiyev – Head of the Azerbaijan Center for the Development of
Democratic Reforms;
19.Mr. Hafiz Azammadov – Head of the Azerbaijan Young Marketers-Advertisers Public
Union;
20.Mr. Gafgaz Damirov – Head of the Gubadli district Literary Public Union named after
Suleyman Rahimov;
21.Mr. Hasan Hasanzada – Head of the AEGEE Baku;
22.Mr. Sultan Azimzade – Head of the “20 January” Public Union;
23.Ms. Mehriban Abdullayeva – Head of the “Protection of Democratic Society and Women’s
Rights” Public Union;
24.Ms. Fatima Hajibayli – Head of the “Vefa” Support for Solving Social Problems Public
Union;
25.Mr. Javidan Aghazade – Head of the “Dostlug” Youth Coordination Center Public Union; 26.Mr. Tofig Aghahuseynov – Head of the Organization for War, Labor and Armed Forces
Veterans’ of the Republic of Azerbaijan – Republican Veterans’ Organization;
27.Ms. Jamila Karimova – Head of the “Assistance to Children in Need of Special Care and
their Families” Public Union;
28.Ms. Aida Safarova – Head of the “Silent World” Support for Disabled People and Athletes
Using Sign Language Public Union;
29.Mr. Amid Hasanguliyev – Head of the Azerbaijan Support for Disabled Cyclists Public
Union;
30.Mr. Rovshan Agamaliyev – Head of the “Assistance to the Families of Martyrs and
Protection of their Rights” Public Union ;
31.Ms. Sudaba Shiraliyeva – Head of the “Women and Modern World” Center Public Union; 32.Mr. Ismayil Aghayev – Head of the International Diaspora Center Public Union;
33.Ms. Ziba Nabiyeva – Head of the “Women's Initiative for Development” Public Union; 34.Mr. Sabuhi Abbasov – Head of the Azerbaijani-Slavic Youth Association Public Union; 35.Mr. Mohubbali Naghiyev – Head of the “Balance” Economic Awareness Public Union; 36.Mr. Ramil Goyushov – Head of the West-Resource Civil Society Development Support
Public Union;
37.Ms. Mehriban Zeynalova – Head of the “Clean World” Aid to Women Public Union
38.Mr. Salim Balayev – Head of the Public Union of Ecological Enlightenment "Ecolog-2010" 39.Mr. Abil Zeynalov – Head of the “Support to IDP War Veterans” Public Union
40.Ms. Nigar Mansimova – Head of the “Place of Hope” Charitable Society Public Union 41.Mr. Bakhtiyar Aliyev – Head of the International Law Association Public Union
42.Ms. Matanat Guliyeva – Head of the “Free Thought” Social Development Assistance
Public Union
43.Ms. Gulghadam Mirzazade – Head of the Public Association for Support of Women's
Social Development in Neftchala
44.Mr. Nadir Ismayilov – Head of the Chairman of the Central Asia and South Caucasus Freedom of Expression Network Public Union
45.Mr. Elchin Guliyev – Head of the Healthy Life Promotion Public Union
46.Mr. Yashar Zeynalov – Head of the Broadcasting Association Public Union
47.Mr. Natig Ahmadov – Head of the “Kind Mother” Childcare Public Union
48.Mr. Agil Maharramov – Head of the Azerbaijan Children’s Fund Public Union
49.Mr. Mahammad Valiyev – Head of the Azerbaijan Afghan Veterans' Public Union
50.Ms. Shahla Nagiyeva – Head of the “Unquenchable Flame” Cultural Relations Public
Union
51.Ms. Afat Alishova – Head of the “Support to the Development of Book Distribution” Public
Union
52.Mr. Fazil Abbasov – Head of the Journalists' Association of the Member States of the
Organization of Islamic Cooperation
53.Ms. Gulsara Hasanova – Head of the Education Support Center Public Union
54.Ms. Bullur Mammadova – Head of the Promotion of Culture and National Traditions
Public Union
55.Mr. Nail Shukurov – Head of the “Ufug” PUBLIC UNION for the Youth Development 56.Mr. Gulabala Mustafayev – Head of the Support for Scientific Creativity Public Union 57.Ms. Bahar Gasimova – Head of the “Azerbaijan Women’s Republican Society” Public
Union
58.Ms. Gunel Murselli – Head of the “Support for the Promotion of Secularism and
Enlightenment Public Union
59.Mr. Khalid Kazimov – Head of the Regional Human Rights and Media Center Public
Union
60.Mr. Elchin Mirzabayli – Head of the Baku Oratory School Public Union
61.Mr. Mursal Behbudlu – Head of the “Mil” PUBLIC UNION for social and economic
enlightenment
62.Ms. Shargiya Dadashova – Head of the Regional Gender Center Public Union
63.Mr. Faig Ismayilov – Head of the Public Union for the Protection of Historical and Cultural
Monuments in the Occupied Territories of Azerbaijan
64.Ms. Tarana Musayeva – Head of the Yasamal District Organization of AZERBAIJAN
Society of Disabled Public Union
65.Mr. Elvin Talishinski – Head of the Public Union “Elin Sesi” Protection of National and
Spiritual Values
66.Mr. Azer Aliyev – Head of the “Care for Future” Public Union
67.Ms. Lamiya Isazade – Head of the Social Protection of Orphans Public Union
68.Ms. Vefa Seyidova – Head of the “Meslek” care for Children with Mental and Physical
Issues Public Union
69.Ms. Natavan Sahibali – Head of the Public Association for Support of Women's Social
Development in Bilasuvar
70.Mr. Ilgar Isgandarov – Head of the “Towards Development” Public Union for Promotion of
the Regional Socio-Economic Development
71.Mr. Shaban Nasirov – Head of the “Support to Public Participation” Public Union
72.Mr. Rashad Jafarov – Head of the “Towards Innovations” Youth Support Public Union 73.Ms. Indira Shamsivari – Head of the “Progress” Socio-Economic Research Public Union
74.Ms. Sabina Karimova – Head of the Public Association for Support of Social Protection and Integration of Persons with Disabilities
75.Mr. Adil Nasibov – Head of the Promotion of Bahram Nasibov's Works Public Union 76.Ms. Gulbahar Aliyeva – Head of the “Cultural Heritage and Multicultural Development"
Enlightenment Public Union
77.Mr. Ilham Aliyev – Head of the Center for Legal and Democratic Reforms Public Union 78.Ms. Mehriban Huseynova – Head of the Support for Children Deprived of Parental Care
Public Union
79.Ms. Esmira Orujova – Head of the “THE WAY OF MELANCHOLY” The Public
Association of the help to prisoners of war and hostages
80.Mr. Eynulla Kheyrullayev – Head of the Guba Regional NGO Resource and Training
Center
81.Mr. Murad Huseynli – Head of the “Tekan” Student Youth Public Union
82.Mr. Rauf Rajabov – Head of the Azerbaijan National Development Project Public Union 83.Mr. Siyavush Amirli – Head of the “Ulus” Foundation
84.Mr. Mukhtar Imanov – Head of the Folklorists Public Union
85.Ms. Aynur Aliyeva – Head of the “Regional Development Awareness-raising” Public
Union
86.Mr. Avaz Hasanov - Humanitarian Research Public Union;
87.Mr. Nasimi Hasanov – Head of the Patriotic Azerbaijanis of the World Public Union 88.Ms. Tarana Ahmad – Head of the Public Union for social and moral support of children
from orphans and low-income families
89.Mr. Sadig Hasanov – Head of the “Towards Healthy Life” Public Union
90.Mr. Chingiz Bayramov – Head of the “Turkey Universities Alumni” Public Union
91.Mr. Nasiman Yagublu – Head of the Support for History and Press Studies Public Union 92.Mr. Teymur Mirzayev – Head of the Regional Community Development and Poverty
Reduction Support Public Union
93.Mr. Ilham Ismayilov – Head of the Cooperation Center of Azerbaijanis and other Turkic-
speaking peoples Public Union
94.Mr. Nizami Muradoghlu – Head of the “Araz” Intellectuals Public Union
95.Mr. Mubariz Goyushlu – Head of the Modern Development Public Union
96.Mr. Taleh Aliyev – Head of the Support to Promotion of Civic Participation Public Union 97.Ms. Esmira Fuad – Head of the Book Foundation named after Mirza Ibrahimov
98.Ms. Aynura Huseynova – Head of the Youth Initiative in the Field of Anti-Drug
99.Mr. Fuzuli Karimov – Head of the Awareness for Civil Society Public Union
100. Mr. Famil Gozalov – Head of the Specialists’ Support for Public Awareness Public
Union
101. Ms. Rada Abbas – Head of the Social Assistance to Women War Veterans
102. Mr. Hasil Tagiyev – Head of the “Gayidish” Public Union
103. Mr. Ayaz Mirzayev – Head of the Azerbaijan Journalists Network Public Union
104. Ms. Tahira Nagiyeva – Head of the “Loghman” Refugee Support Center Public Union 105. Ms. Konul Mukhtarova – Head of the Protection of National Values Public Union
106. Ms. Bayimkhanim Verdiyeva – Head of the Khan Shushinski Foundation
107. Ms. Nisa Gasimova – Head of the “Cultural Wave” Public Union for Promotion of
Creativity
108. Ms. Kubra Mammadova – Head of the Regional Women’s Initiatives Public Union
109. Mr. Rafael Bejanov – Head of the Human Rights and Enlightenment Public Union
110. Mr. Dayanat Osmanli – Head of the “Turkic World Info” Public Union
111. Mr. Shahin Rajabov – Head of the “Azerbaijan Parent-Teacher Association” Public
Union
112. Mr. Adil Adilov – Head of the Regional Development Assistance Public Union
113. Mr. Ragif Aliyev – Head of the Saatli Social Development Assistance Public Union
114. Ms. Khadija Mikayilova – Head of the Azerbaijan Disabled People's Society Public
Union
115. Ms. Khuraman Agayeva – Head of the Psychological Rehabilitation of Sociological
Groups Public Union
116. Mr. Hajiahmad Hasanov – Head of the “Faig” Public Union of Agricultural Producers 117.Mr. Rustam Malikov – Head of the “Ana Kur” PUBLIC UNION for Support to
Environmental Issues Studies
118. Ms. Fatimat Aghamirzayeva – Head of the “Carpet World Association” Public Union
119. Mr. Farhad Abdulov – Member of the Support for Children and Teenagers Public Union 120. Mr. Elshan Musayev – Head of the “Innovative Ideas and Initiatives” Public Union
121. Mr. Nurlan Jabbarov – Head of the “Etimad” Psychological Support to Children and
Youth Public Union
122. Mr. Vasif Sadigli – Head of the Religion and Democracy Center Public Union
123. Ms. Nubar Aliyeva – Head of the Support to Young Musicians Public Union
124. Mr. Ilaha Mahmudova – Head of the “Ziyali Ojagi” Public Union
125. Ms. Khanim Ahmadzade – Head of the Lawyer Women Public Union
126. Mr. Ruslan Khalilov – Head of the Promotion of Journalist Initiatives Public Union 127.Mr.Tofig Amrahov – Head of the Shabran Community Development Training and
Resource Public Union
128. Mr. Famil Bakhishov – Head of the Support to Khachmaz Agricultural Development
Public Union
129. Ms.Sevinj Karimova – Head of the “Əks-səda” International Center for Journalistic
Research Public Union
130. Mr. Ilkin Aghayev - Head of the the Integration into a Globalized World Public Union 131. Mr. Haji Narimanoghlu – Head of the Zangazur Societies Public Union
132. Mr. Gnyaz Yusifov – Head of the Social Support for Families Public Union
133. Mr. Jasarat Huseynzade – Head of the Support to Information Initiatives Public Union 134. Mr. Hasan Mammadov – Head of the “Shamsi Asadullayev” Charity Public Union
135. Mr. Ruslan Atakishiyev – Head of the Study of Economic Resources Public Union
136. Ms. Vafa Khalilli – Head of the Youth Support Public Union
137. Ms. Vusala Huseynova – Head of the Reformist Women and Innovations Public Union 138. Mr. Murad Garibli – Head of the Healthy Life Youth Enlightenment Public Union
139. Mr. Fikrat Khalilov – Head of the Combating Infectious Diseases Public Union
140. Mr. Dadash Guliyev – Head of the Defense of the Rights of Patriots Public Union
141. Ms. Gulshax Akhundova – Head of the Women Development Future Public Union
142. Mr. Elmar Huseynov – Head of the Support for compatriots Public Union
143.Ms. Roza Aligizi – Head of the “Soldier's Family Society” Public Union for the
Propagation of Patriotism
144. Mr. Mehman Aliyev - Head of the Support for the Development of Modern Youth Public Union
145. Mr. Vugar Ahmadov – Head of the Azerbaijani-American Youth Public Union
146. Mr. Ilgar Orujov – Head of the “Azerbaijan Society of Young Scientists, Postgraduates
and Masters” Public Union
147. Mr. Javad Gasimov – Head of the Talented People with Disabilities Public Union 148.Mr. Fikrat Yusifov – Head of the “Economics” International Economic Research
Association
149. Ms. Novella Jafarova – Head of the Association for the Protection of Women's Rights
named after Dilara Aliyeva
150. Mr. Vugar Bayramov – “Center for Economic and Social Development” Public Union;
151. Mr. Chingiz Ganizade - “Democracy and Human Rights Committee”;
152. Mr. Maharram Zulfugarli - Association for the Research of Social Problems;
153. Mr. Kamil Salimov - Prison Watch Public Association;
154. Mr. Fuad Mammadov – “Simurg” Azerbaijan Cultural Association;
155. Mr. Eyyub Huseynov – Independent Consumer Union;
156. Ms. Tanzila Rustamkhanli – “Azeri-Turk” Women’s Union;
157. Ms. Mirvari Gahramanova - Oil Workers Rights Protection Public Union;
158. Mr. Shamistan Alizamanli - “Support for the Promotion of Patriotism” Public Union;
159. Mr. Akif Naghi - Karabakh Liberation Organization;
160. Mr. Osman Gunduz - “Multimedia” Information Systems and Technologies Center;
161. Mr. Mayis Aliyev - "Investigation of Social Rights" Public Union;
162. Ms. Irada Rizazade - Public Association “Social Welfare for the Citizens”;
163. Ms. Bahar Gasimova - Republican Women's Society;
164. Ms. Malahat Ibrahimgizi - "Leader Women" Public Union;
165. Mr. Fuzuli Rzaguliyev - Public Union of the Azerbaijani Veterans of the Patriotic War;
166. Mr. Mehdi Mehdiyev – “Karabakh war disabled, veterans and families of martyrs"
Public Union;
167. Mr. Umud Mirzayev – International Eurasia Press Fund;
168. Mr. Azer Alekberov – Head of the Baku School of Human Rights Public Union
169. Mr. Mahammad Aliyev – Head of the “Garabagh” Agricultural Development Support
Public Union
170. Mr. Tural Guliyev – Head of the “Addım” Youth Initiative Support Public Union
171. Ms. Naila Ismayilova – Head of the “Yeni Heyat” Humanitarian and Social Support
Public Union
172. Ms. Atraba Mammadova – Head of the Support to War-Affected Families Public Union 173. Mr. Telman Dadashov – Head of the “Tereqqi” Social Development Public Union
174. Ms. Basti Nasibova – Head of the “Geleceye Bakhısh” European Integration Public
Union
175. Ms. Sevinj Alizadeh – Head of the "Zafar" Support to the Families of Martyrs Public
Union
176. Ms. Firuza Babayeva – Head of the Society for International Cooperation of Persons
with Disabilities Public Union
177. Ms. Shakarkhanim Aliyeva – Head of the "Gender Equality” Public Union
178. Ms. Gulnara Salimova – Head of the “GULSAM” Rehabilitation Centre of Disabled
People Public Union
179. Ms. Irada Hasanova – Head of the “SEMA VE EKO” Assistance to Social and Economic Development Public Union
180. Mr. Mahsim Mahsimov – Head of the Support to the Development of Regional Media Public Union
181. Mr. Raji Safarov – Head of the “Tereggi” Youth Development Public Union
182. Ms. Mammadova Azade – Head of the
183. Mr. Vusal Mirzayev – Head of the "Assistance to Local Government" Public Union
184. Ms. Metanet Zeynalova – Head of the Our city “Sumgayit” Social Development Center
Public Union
185. Mr. Davud Rahimli – Head of the Union of Disabled Persons Organizations
186. Ms. Khalide Mete – Head of the “Ganjafilm” Public Union for the Development of
Cinematography
187. Ms. Elmira Mehdiyeva – Head of the “Yeni Fikir” JHIB Public Union
188. Mr. Afig Malikov – Head of the “Maarifperverlik” Public Association of Azerbaijani Youth
Social Assistance
189. Mr. Ramin Mahmudov – Head of the “Yurd” Public Union for Support of Intellectual
Development of Youth
190. Mr. Shahin Qadirov – Head of the “Zirve” Public Association of Culture and Art
191. Mr. Yadigar Mammadli – Head of the Public Union "Azerbaijan Democratic Journalists
League"
192. Ms. Zarifa Asgerova _ Head of the Public Union of Families of Martyrs and National
Heroes for the Motherland of the Republic of Azerbaijan
193. Mr. Anar Khalilov – Head of the “Healthy development and Awareness” Public Union 194. Ms. Maleyka Alizade – Head of the Ganja Regional Women's Center Public Union
195. Ilgar Gasimov – Head of the Legal Aid Public Union
196. Ms. Konul Aghayev - Head of the Digital Development Public Union
197.Ms. Lyudmila Khalilova – Head of the Women for Development of Municipalities
Association
198. Ms. Leyli Guliyeva – Head of the Globalized Azerbaijan Civil Development Center
Public Union
199. Mr. Namig Rzayev – Head of the “Ekomed” Public Union
200. Mr. Teymur Valiyev – Head of the Public Union for Social and Economic Reform
Support
201. Ms. Rahila Mehtiyeva – Head of the "Socio-Economic and Environmental Development"
Public Union
202. Ms. Gasim Khasmammadli – Head of the European Association of Young Azerbaijani
Friends
203. Mr. Nasrulla Nurullayev – Head of the Care for the Elderly Intellectuals Public Union 204. Mr. Jalal Amanov – Head of the “Progress” Social Reserch Public Union
205. Ms. Yegane Imanova – Head of the Azerbaijan Diabetes League
206. Ms. Mansure Rasulzadeh – Head of the Civil Society "Alliance" for the Protection of
Biodiversity
207. Mr. Farrukh Asgarov – Head of the Assistance to Sustainable Development of Society
Public Union
208. Mr. Samir Adigozelli – Head of the Center for Socio-Political International Studies Public
Union
209. Ms. Marhamat Asgarova – Head of the Public Union for Democratic Reforms and Law
210. Ms. Gulzar Ibrahimova – Head of the Public Union of Military Surgeons
211. Mr. Zulfugar Alasgarov – Head of the International Liberal Enlightenment Center
212. Mr. Ali Mirzayev – Head of the Healthy Environment Public Union
213. Ms. Fargana Aliyeva – Head of the Socio-Economic Research Public Union
214. Ms. Himayet Rizvangizi – Head of the Patron Humanitarian Progress Public Union
215. Ms. Irada Aliyeva – Head of the Public Association for the Development of Vocational
Education
216. Ms. Leyla Huseynova – Head of the Social Welfare Public Association of Refugees and
Internally Displaced Persons
217. Mr. Mayis Aliyev – Head of the Public Union for the Study of Social Rights
218. Mr. Sayavush Gasimov – Head of the Support of Innovations and Development Public
Union
219. Mr. Ali Jafarov – Head of the Public Union for the Promotion of Democracy and National
Values
220. Mr. Intigam Yashar – Head of the World Union of Young Turkish Writers
221. Mr. Chingiz Ganizadeh – Head of the Democracy Human Rights Committee Public
Union
222. Ms. Saltanat Gojamanli – Head of the “Public Union for the Protection of Human Rights
and Law Order”
223. Ms. Saadat Bananyarli – Head of the Azerbaijan National Section of International
Society for Human Rights Public Union
224. Ms. Kubra Babayeva – Head of the Azerbaijan Enlightener Kind Ladies Public Union 225. Ms. Gulnara Shabiyeva – Head of the “Family” Social Research Public Union
226. Ms. Rena Mirzazade – Head of the Gender and Human Rights Research Public Union 227. Mr. Ramil Iskandarli – Head of the Legal Analysis and Research Public Union
228. Ms. Solmaz Aliyeva – Head of the “Young Accountants” Union
229. Mr. Ayaz Mammadov – Head of the Azerbaijan New Generation Lawyers Association
Public Union
230. Mr. Faik Khudayev – Head of the Young Agrarian Scientists and Specialists Support
Public Union
231. Mr. Suleyman Gasimon – Head of the Cultural Development and Dialogue Public Union 232. Mr. Yagub Babayev – Head of the “Turan” Civil Society Assistance Public Union
233. Ms. Nushaba Mammadova – Head of the International Dialogue and Development
Alliance Public Union
234. Mr. Fuad Huseynzade – Head of the Journalists' Support for Diaspora Activities Public
Union
235. Mr. Mirali Huseynov – Head of the Public Association for the Study of Democracy
236. Ms. Lala Abishova – Head of the “Lira” Public Association of young talents
237. Mr. Elshan Naghiyev – Head of the Civic Initiatives and Public Awareness Public Union 238.Mr. Shanin Jamalov – Head of the Joint Working Group for Implementation of
International Human Rights Standards
239. Mr. Shahin Huseynov – Head of the “Phoenix” Public Association for the Promotion of
Healthy Living
240. Mr. Mahammadhasan Hasanov – Head of the Assistance in Solving the Social and
Economic Problems of Mine Victims Public Union
241. Mr. Ibrahim Huseynov – Head of the “ARAN” Healthy Future of Children Public Union 242. Mr. Jeyhun Musayev – Head of the Journalist Expert Center Public Union
243. Mr. Chingiz Nazarov – Head of the “Eco-TES” Environmental Research and Education Public Union
244. Mr. Alisafa Mehdiyev – Head of the Public Unity of “Peaceful World” Study Center
245. Mr. Islam Mustafayev – Head of the “Ruzgar” Ecological Public Union
246. Ms. Reyhan Jafarova – Head of the Social Support for People In Need of Care Public
Union
247. Ms. Shahla Yusifova – Head of the Azerbaijan World Cultural Center
248. Mr. Refail Bejanov – Head of the Public Association “Human Rights and Education”
249. Mr. Tural Huseynov – Head of the Azerbaijan Committee Against Torture
250. Mr. Eyyub Huseynov – Head of the Independent Consumer Union
251. Ms. Nazrin Babazade – Head of the Youth Development Public Union
252. Mr. Elgun Ataliyev – Head of the Azerbaijan Wikimedia Volunteers Public Union
253. Ms. Maria Huseynova – Head of the Azerbaijan Public Unity Help to Development of the
Azerbaijan-Bulgarian friendship
254. Mr. Novruz Aliyev – Head of the “Araz” Livestock-Dairy Farming Public Union
255. Mr. Vidadi Guliyev – Head of the “Mughan duzu” Public Union of Social Development 256. Mr. Ilgar Aliyev – Head of the Support for the Architecture of the Future Public Union 257. Mr. Khanlar Mammadov – Head of the Center for Effective Initiatives Public Union
258. Mr. Khanoglan Ahmedov – Head of the Media and Civil Society Public Union
259. Mr. Hafiz Safikhanov – Head of the Azerbaijani Company Against Mines Public Union 260. Ms. Jamila Isbandiyarova – Head of the in the Light of Intelligence Public Union for the
Promotion of National Values
261. Ms. Gulaye safarova – Head of the Family World Public Association of Legal Aid to
Families
262. Mr. Hatem Jabbarli – Head of the Eurasian Center for Security and Strategic Studies
Public Union
263. Mr. Ilgar Huseynli – Head of the Social Strategic Studies and Analytical Research
Public Union
264.Mr. Eldeniz Salmanov – Head of the Society for Friendship and Cultural Relations with
Turkic Speaking States
265.Mr. Elman Aslanov – Head of the Public Union for Powerful Azerbaijan
266.Ms. Mehri Khanbabayeva – Head of the Azerbaijan Historians Public Union
267.Mr. Chingiz Dadashov – Head of the Promotion of Democratic Development Public
Union
268.Mr. Qafar Mehdiyev – Head of the League of Independent Investigative Journalists
Public Union
269.Mr. Ali Balayev – Head of the Savalan Historical Research Public Association
270.Mr. Samir Hasanov – Head of the “Ulduz” Information and Communication
Technologies Enlightenment Public Union
271.Ms. Jale Jafarova – Head of the Promotion of National Culture Public Union
272.Ms. Sevil Yuzbasheva – Head of the Eco – Alem Public Union (World of Ecology) 273.Mr. Agil Farajov – Head of the “Gizilbash” Youth Public Union
274.Mr. Mughamat Aliyev – Head of the Community of Young Patriots Public Union
275.Mr. Raul Ahmedov – Head of the Innovative Youth Public Union
276.Mr. Fuad Abbasov – Head of the “Misra” Information Exchange and Initiatives Public
Union
277.Ms. Heyran Mammadova – Head of the “Human Rights Training and Research” Public Union
278.Mr. Tahmasib Novruzov – Head of the Movement Participants for Freedom Public Union
279.Mr. Niyamaddin Ordukhanov – Head of the Assistance to Municipal Development Public Union
280.Ms. Irada Rizazade – Head of the Public Association “Social Welfare for the Citizens” 281.Ms. Novrasta Yusifova – Head of the Society of Karabakh Invalids and Veterans 282.Mr. Emin Aliyev – Head of the Azerbaijan’s Association of Organic Producers and
Exporters Public Union
283.Mr. Asif Alasgharli – Head of the Azerbaijan Democratic Student & Youth Organization 284.Ms. Tanzila Rustamkhanli – Head of the Azeri-Turkic Women's Union
285.Ms. Irada Yagubova – Head of the ELS Independent Research Center Public Union 286.Mr. Vasif Musayev – Head of the Rural Development Children and Youth Public Union 287.Ms. Mahluqa Rahimova – Head of the Society of Disabled Women Public Union 288.Ms. Dunyakhanim Aliyeva – Head of the “Dunya” Mother and Children Public Union 289.Mr. Ruslan Ismayilov – Head of the Human Rights Monitoring and Awareness Center
Public Union
290.Ms. Ilhama Gurbanova – Head of the Family and Environment Public Union
291.Mr. Sabuhi Abdullayev – Head of the “ELM” Public Union for Support of Social and
Intellectual Development of Youth
292.Mr. Elchin Nasirli – Head of the OİSCA-İnternational Public Union
293.Ms. Shargiyya Mammadova – Head of the Public Union of Enlightened Women
294.Mr. Niyazi Mehdi – Head of the Women's Alliance for Civil Society
295.Mr. Mehman Khalilov – Head of the Ganja Euro-Atlantic Information Center Public
Union
296.Ms. Ulviyya Akhundova – Head of the “Debate in Civil Society” Public Union
297.Ms. Tukazban Suleymanova – Head of the “We Learn by Teaching” Youth Intellectual
Development Support Public Union
298.Mr. Ahmed Abbasbayli – Head of the Development of Society and Civil Relations Public
Union
299.Ms. Gulchohra Mammadova – Head of the Charitable Foundation of Republic of
Azerbaijan for Development of Architecture, Construction Science and Education 300.Mr. Aziz Alakbarli – Head of the Azerbaijan Refugee Society Public Union 301.Mr. Sahib Farzaliyev – Head of the Potential Specialists of Sumgayit Public Union 302.Mr. Elshad Mammadli – Head of the Civic Enlightenment Public Union
303.Ms. Mahira Amirhuseynova – Head of the Women of the XXI Century Public Union 304.Mr. Shahriyar Madjidov - Central of European Integration Public Union
305.Ms. Farida Valiyeva – Head of the Process of Migration Research Public Union 306.Mr. Elshad Eyvazli – Head of the Objective Journalist Public Union
307.Mr. Anar Aslanov – Head of the Public Union for Solving Social Problems of Youth 308.Mr. Akif Karimov – Head of the “Kura-Khazar” Charity Public Union
309.Ms. Sudaba Mammadova – Head of the “Temas” Regional Development Public Union 310.Mr. Azer Aliyev – Head of the “Youth Initiative” Enlightenment Public Union
311.Mr. Namig Sardarli – Head of the “Promotion of Volunteer Activity” Youth Public Union 312.Mr. Shovgi Bunyatov – Head of the “Pharmacists Club” Public Union
313.Mr. Salim Askerov – Head of the “Scalpel” Patient Care Public Union
314.Ms. Tamasha Guliyeva - Head of the Third Sector Public Union
315.Ms. Sevda Tahirli – Head of the Mirza Alekber Sabir Foundation
316.Mr. Parviz Mustafayev – Head of the “Yeni Gelecek” Youth Enlightenment Public Union 317.Ms. Rasmiyya Abdullayeva – Head of the Economists of Turkic-speaking Countries 318.Ms. Fidan Magsudova – Head of the Modern Women and Society
319.Mr. Huseyn Ibrahimov – Head of the Study of Social and Cultural Changes
320.Mr. Asef Valiyev – Head of the Public Union for Technical and Legal Assistance of
Independent Journalists
321.Mr. Yahya Sanan – Head of the Support for the Development of Marketing Activities
Public Union
322.Mr. Zaur Orujov – Head of the Public Union for Against Harmful Habits
323.Ms. Dinara Bayramli – Head of the Pure Life Public Union
324.Mr. Mazahir Afandiyev – Head of the National Drug Prevention Public Union
325.Mr. Namig Jabbarzade – Head of the Public Union for the Enlightenment of Participants
in Economic Relations
326.Ms. Firuza Rasulova – Head of the Public Union for Azerbaijan National Culinary
Research, Promotion and World Integration
327.Ms. Matanat Jafarova – Head of the Support for Servicemen Families Public Union 328.Ms. Shabnam Dadashova – Head of the Women and Society Civil Engagement Public
Union
329.Ms. Galiba Budagova – Head of the Social Protection for Families of National Heroes
Public Union
330.Mr. Ramil Abbasov – Head of the “Spectrum” Socio-Economic Research and
Development Public Union
331.Mr. Turgut Abbasbayli – Head of the “Resonance” Youth Public Union
332.Mr. Maharram Zulfigarli – Head of the Research of Social Problems Association 333.Mr. Zahir Malikli - Head of the “Zeka” Assembly of Intellectuals Public Union
334.Mr. Shahin Rahmanli – Head of the “IRELI” Public Union
335.Mr. Khalil Suleymanov – Head of the “Shefa” Psychological Social Assistance Public
Union
336.Mr. Irada Nasirova – Head of the “Merhemet" Public Union for Assistance to the
Homeless
337.Mr. Ganbar Gurbanov – Head of the “Ashig Shamshir” Cultural Center Public Union 338.Mr. Elshen Suleymanov – Head of the Goat Farmers Public Union
339.Mr. Rashad Hasanov – Head of the Center for Economic and Social Development
Public Union
340.Mr. Rahman Safarov – Head of the Socio-Economic Development of Goranboy Public
Union
341.Mr. Hamid Gasimov – Head of Azerbaijani Students Public Union
342.Mr. Elman Ahmedov – Head of the Azeri-Tat Cultural Center Public Union
343.Mr. Asim Valiyev – Head of the “Youth Contribution” Public Union
344.Mr. Samir Akhundov – Head of the “Intellect” Boundless Educational Youth
Organization
345.Mr. Niyazi Hasanov – Head of the “Bereket” Public Union
346.Ms. Afer Hajiyev – Head of the Azerbaijan Seed Producers Public Union
347.Mr. Edil Edilzade – Head of the “Yeni-Heyet” Enonomic Development Public Union 348.Ms. Konul Guliyeva – Head of the “Childrens Future” Public Union
349.Mr. Inshallah Qafarov – Head of the Support for Social Reforms Public Union
350.Ms. Sevil Allahverdiyeva – Head of the Research on Women's Issues Central Public
Union
351.Ms. Parvana Mustafayeva – Head of the “Ashig Peri Majlis” Public Union for the
Promotion of Ozan Art
352.Mr. Nuraddin Mehdiyev – Head of the “Bizim Nesil" Youth Regional Development
Public Union
353.Mr. Aydin Khan Abilov – Head of the “Beginner Writers and Artists” Public Union 354.Ms. Nazli Zeynalova – Head of the Assistance on child-friendly Legal Aid Public Union 355.Ms. Khoshbakhat Seyidova – Head of the Youth Support for Lonely İndividuals Public
Union
356.Mr. Saleh Baghirov – Head of the Youth Awareness and Promotion Center Public
Union
357.Mr. Namik Jabbarzade – Head of the Support to Encouragement of Economic
Relations Participants Public Union
358.Mr. Hafiz Hasanov – Head of the “Law and Development” Public Union
359.Mr. Mutallim Rahimov – Head of the Democracy Development Problems Public Union 360.Ms. Aynur Zulfugarova – Head of the Support of Innovative Education of Women and
Children Public Union
361.Mr. Gunkhan Ahmedli – Head of the Support for Socio-Economic Initiatives Public
Union
362.Mr. Sahil Huseynzade – Head of the Bilasuvar Teenagers and Youth Public Union 363.Mr. Eldar Nagiyev – Head of the Youth Progress Support Public Union
364.Mr. Rufat Asgarov – Head of the “Damiragaj” Public Union
365.Mr. Vidadi Fatullayev – Head of the Migration Sphere Development Public Union 366.Mr. Elchin Mukhtarli – Head of the Health Service Public Union
367.Ms. Lamiyya Karimova – Head of the Psychosocial Rehabilitation and Development
Public Union
368.Ms. Yegane Mirzayeva – Head of the “Jigir” Moral Values Development Support Public
Union
369.Mr. Samad Hatamov – Head of the “Comeback to the Native Lands” Public Union 370.Mr. Gorkhmaz Ibrahimli – Head of the “Biosphere” Public Union
371.Mr. Nazim Ahmadli – Head of the Public Association for Cultural and Scientific
Relations with the Scandinavian Countries Public Union
372.Mr. Azizagha Ganizade – Head of the Public Union of War Veterans and International
Military Servicemen
373.Ms. Samaya Guliyeva – Head of the Women's and Children's Problems Research
Public Union
374.Mr. Elmaddin Murad – Head of the Journalism and Development Center Public Union 375.Ms. Maleyka Alizade – Head of the Ganja Regional Women's Center Public Union 376.Mr. Fuzuli Asadov – Head of the Protection of Victims from Radioactive Radiation
Public Union
377.Mr. Mushfig Alasgarli – Head of the Support for Innovative Initiatives in the Media
Public Union
378.Mr. Ahad Kazimov – Head of the Social and Psychological Research Public Union 379.Mr. Orkhan Orujzade – Head of the Young Psychologists Public Union
380.Mr. Amil Rustamov – Head of the Youth for Development Public Union
381.Mr. Janoghlan Ilyasov – Head of the “Bir Konullu” Students Cooperation Public Union
382.Mr. Mahammad Ibrahimov – Head of the “Siyazan Sabahi” Public Union
383.Mr. Elmaddin Hasanov – Head of the Social Research for Development Public Union 384.Mr. Zaur Ibrahimli – Head of the “Priority” Socio-Economic Research Center
385.Ms. Arzu Huseyn – Head of the Evolution and Integration International Public Union 386.Ms. Bahar Mammadova – Head of the Historic Research Public Union
387.Mr. Mubariz Asgarov – Head of the “Objective” Public Union for Support of National
Values
388.Mr. Anar Aliyev – Head of the Public Union for Social and Economic Welfare
389.Mr. Ogtay Sadighov – Head of the Refugee and Deported Support Public Union 390.Ms. Zarifa Hamzayeva – Head of the IDP Women's Public Union
391.Ms. Ulviyya Mikayilova – Head of the “Refugee and IDP Women's Development
Center” Public Union
392.Ms. Samira Mustafayeva – Head of the “Free like-minded persons” Youth
Enlightenment Public Union
393.Mr. Akif Nagi – Head of the Karabakh Liberation Organization
394.Mr. Akram Baydamirli – Head of the Social Welfare and Research Public Union
395.Mr. Elvin Mustafazade – Head of the “Bright Future” Public Union
396.Mr. Samir Mehdizade – Head of the “Resource” Youth Development Public Union 397.Mr. Gasim Hasanov – Head of the Social Welfare Support Public Union
398.Mr. Hasan Israfilov – Head of the Cooperation Development Support Public Union 399.Ms. Gamza Yusubova – Head of the Environmental Education and Monitoring Public
Union
400.Ms. Ilhama Haziyeva – Head of the International Young Lawyers Public Union
401.Mr. Azer Javadov – Head of the “Baku Youth Club” Public Union
402.Mr. Geray Alibeyov – Head of the Cultural Development Center
403.Ms. Roya Tagiyeva – Head of the Azerbaijan Carpet Weavers Public Union
404.Ms. Narmin Agayeva – Head of the Promotion of Irevan Cultural Heritage Public Union 405.Ms. Yazgul Abdiyeva – Head of the Health Protection Public Union
406.Mr. Ramiz Isgandarov – Head of the Environmental Socio-Economic Research Center
Public Union
407.Ms. Shalala Hasanova – Head of the “Support to the Development of Public Relations”
Public Union
408.Mr. Vugar Mammadzade – Head of the Institute of Social Development Public Union 409.Mr. Farman Hasanov – Head of the “Faith and Hope” Public Union for Support of
Disabled Children
410.Mr. Bakhtiyar Aliyev – Head of the Modern Azerbaijan Psychologists Public Union 411.Mr. Javid Aliyev – Head of the Support to Socio-Economic Development of Youth
Public Union
412.Mr. Vugar Huseynov – Head of the “Civic Initiative for Public Interests” Public Union 413.Mr. Ashraf Mirzazade – Head of the Social Development Public Union
414.Mr. Galib Nabiyev – Head of the Gabala Regional Youth Resource Center Public Union 415.Mr. Musa Muradli – Head of the Environmental Information Public Union
416.Mr. Nazim Aghayev – Head of the “Land of longevity” Ecology and Infrastructure
Rehabilitation Public Union
417.Mr. Kanan Taghizade – Head of the "Development" Public Union for the Promotion of
Local Self-Governance
418.Mr. Farhad Garashov – Head of the “Azerbaijan Pomegranate Producers and Exporters
Association” Public Union
419.Ms. Sariya Jafarova – Head of the Public Union for the Awareness-raising on Armenian Aggression
420.Ms. Tamella Mirzayeva – Head of the “Support to Women's Social Development in Zagatala” Public Union
421.Ms. Ayisha Ahmadova – Head of the Women's Rights and Gender Equality Public Union
422.Ms. Shahla Babayeva – Head of the “Support to Women's Social Development in Sabirabad” Public Union
423.Ms. Farida Mammadova – Head of the “Maternal and Child Health Center Public Union 424.Ms. Gunay Aghamali – Head of the “Buta” Public Union for Children and Adolescents in
need of Special Care
425.Mr. Rauf Zeyni – Head of the National NGO Forum of Azerbaijan
426.Mr. Fuad Badalov – Head of the Shamkir Regional NGO Resource and Training Center 427.Mr. Rafig Ismayilov – Head of the “Center for Civil Society”
428.Mr. Adalat Abdullayev – Head of the "Azerbaijan Saffron Producers and Exporters
Association" Public Union
429.Mr. Sarvan Jabrayilzade – Head of the “Agrarian Development Volunteers
Organization” Public Union
430. Mr. Saleh Baghirov – Head of the “Irs” Youth Awareness and Promotion Center
431. Mr. Mubariz Lachinov – Head of the "Civilization" Monitoring and Research Public
Union
432. Ms. Aynur Mammadova – Head of the Public Union for Integration of Children and
Youth with Disabilities into Sports
433. Mr.Musa Hasanov – Head of the Social and Economic Development Partners Public
Union
434. Mr. Vamig Babayev – Head of the “Shafag” Ecotourism Public Union
435. Ms. Kamala Mammadli – Head of the “Youth in Independent Entrepreneurship” Public
Union
436. Ms. Elnara Maharramova – Head of the “Enlightenment on Regional Socio-Economic
Development” Public Union
437. Ms. Almaz Zeynalova – Head of the Social Support to the to the Families of Martyrs
Public Union
438. Mr. Fuad Rzayev – Head of the Public Union for Baku War Invalids and Veterans
439. Mr. Ilham Maharramov – Head of the “Arabachi” Network of People with Disabilities 440. Ms. Nazakat Hasanova – Head of the Financial and Moral Support to the Families of
Martyrs Public Union
441. Mr. Sarraf Orujov – Head of the International Disabled Soldiers Public Union
442. Ms. Maral Zamanova – Head of the Public Union for Provision of Rights of the 20
January Events’ Martyrs Families
443. Mr. Rashad Ildirimzade – Head of the Youth Solidarity Public Union
444. Mr. Fuzuli Rzaguliyev – Head of the Public Union of the Azerbaijani Veterans of the
Patriotic War
445. Ms. Ruhiyya Mammadova – Head of the “Support for Elderly and the Lonely People”
Public Union
446. Mr. Elchin Guliyev – Head of the “Towards Sustainable Development” Public Union
447. Ms. Kamala Muradli – Head of the Modern Azerbaijani Women's Public Union
448. Ms. Lalender Novruzova – Head of the Promotion of Cultures and Support for Folk Art
Public Union
449. Mr. Parviz Ilyasov – Head of the Azerbaijan Farmers Association
450. Ms. Malahat Abbasova – Head of the Assistance to Orphaned Children Public Union 451. Mr. Yusif Bakirov – Head of the Child Rights Protection Public Union
452. Ms. Zulfiyya Nuriyeva – Head of the Support for Social, Economic and Agricultural
Development of Tartar Region Public Union
453.Mr. Aydin Piriyev – Head of the Public Association of “Support the Professional
Development of Civil Engineers”
454. Mr. Namig Najafov – Head of the “Origami” Public Union of Children and Teenagers 455. Ms. Ulker Gadiyeva – Head of the Environmental Initiatives Center
456. Mr. Sahib Mammadov – Head of the Public Union for Training and Research on Human
Rights
457. Ms. Ulker Abdullayeva – Head of the “For Women’s Leadership” Public Union
458. Mr. Tahir Khudiyev – Head of the International Society of People with Disabilities Public
Union
459. Ms. Shafaq Gadirli – Head of the “Civic Responsibility in the Development of Society”
Public Union
460.Ms. Laman Aliyeva – Head of the Modern International Law and Sustainable
Development Public Union
461. Mr. Zaur Yunis – Head of the “Enlightenment and Social Development of Beylagan
Youth” Public Union
462. Ms. Ziba Hajiyeva – Head of the Civic Initiatives and Human Rights Public Union
463. Mr. Gasham Abayev – Head of the “Support for Development of Khinalig Tourism”
Public Union
464. Mr. Intigam Safarov – Head of the “Gayghi” Public Union for the Protection of Children's
Rights
465. Mr. Alimusa Aliyev – Head of the “Mughan” Assistance to Development Public Union 466. Mr. Lutvali Zeynalli – Head of the “Aran” Humanitarian Research Public Union
467. Mr. Rashad Abbasov – Head of the "Intellect" Support for Children and Youth Public
Union
468. Mr. Parviz Rzayev - "Voice of Youth" Enlightenment Public Union
469. Mr. Galib Mirzayev – Head of the Public Union of "Mughan" Agricultural Producers
470. Mr. Vali Asgarov – Head of the “Anti-Drug” International Research Center
471. Ms. Durna Valiyeva – Head of the Support for Creative Youth Public Union
472. Mr. Mirintigam Hasanov – Head of the “Idrak” Support to the Development of Science
Public Union
473. Mr. Nasraddin Karamov – Head of the “Aran” Environmental Awareness Public Union 474.Ms. Shalala Babayeva – Head of the “Assistance to Nature Protection in Gabala
Region” Public Union
475. Vugar Jafarov – Head of the Promotion of Municipal Activities Public Union
476. Mr. Baylar Garayev – Head of the Veterinary Sanitation and Environmental Protection
Public Union
477. Mr. Ramiz Juranov – Head of the “Ravan” Youth Support Public Union
478. Mr. Fakhraddin Hasanzade – Head of the “Youth Education Center” Public Union 479.Ms. Khatira Farajova – Head of the Public Union for the Promotion of Cultural
Development
480. Ms. Sveta Rafiyeva – Head of the Pediatric Cardiology and Rheumatology Public Union 481. Mr. Ulvi Aliyev – Head of the “Free Economic Development Assistance” Center Public
Union
482. Mr. Salim Balayev – Head of the “Ekolog-2010” Environmental Awareness Public Union 483. Ms. Fidan Abbasli – Head of the “Umidim sensen” Assistance to Social Development
Public Union
484. Mr. Seymur Azammadov – Head of the “New Stage in Social Development” Public
Union
485. Mr. Mikayil Hasanli – Head of the “Enlightenment of the Young Generation” Public
Union
486. Ms. Tamilla Guliyeva – Head of the “History of Development of the Azerbaijani Culture”
Public Union
487. Mr. Ramiz Aliyev – Head of the Fighting Against Human Trafficking Public Union
488. Mr. Sevgim Rahmanov – Head of the Association of Merchants and Manufacturers
Public Union
489. Mr. Yunis Maharramov – Head of the Foundation for Assistance to Electronic Media 490. Ms. Laman Javadzade – Head of the Youth Public Union for Culture of Peace
491. Mr. Nofal Sharifov – Head of the “Fight against AIDS” Public Union
492. Mr. Zamig Lalayev – Head of the “Innovation” Public Union for Solving Social and
Economic Problems
493. Mr. Azad Ibrahimov – Head of the Assistance to Youth Development Public Union
494. Mr. Tural Aliyev – Head of the “Elite Young Entrepreneurs Center” Public Union
495. Mr. Loghman Karimov – Head of the Azerbaijan-Romania Friendship Society
496. Mr. Nijat Nabiyev – Head of the “Support to Youth Initiative and Development” Public
Union
497. Mr. Pasha Nabiyev – Head of the “Anti-Drug” International Scientific-analytical Center
Public Union
498. Ms. Leyla Huseynova – Head of the “Gizlar Bulaghi” Charitable Foundation for Training
and Education of Children, Adolescents and Young Girls
499. Ms. Yegana Aliyeva – Head of the “Ayna” Refugee and IDP Women Public Union
500. Mr. Elgun Gafarov – Head of the “Family Enlightenment” Public Union
501. Mr. Elshad Hasanov – Head of the “Assistance to Karabakh War Veterans” Public
Union
502. Ms. Vafa Aktuz – Head of the “Gulustan” Public Union for Assistance to Orphans and
Women
503. Ms. Shahla Khalilova – Head of the “Civic Tribune” Public Union
504. Mr. Vugar Gadirov – Head of the “Aydinlar Ojaghi” Humanitarian Public Union
505. Mr. Israyil Isgandarov – Head of the “Umid” Support for Social Development Public
Union
506. Mr. Jamal Agil – Head of the “Ortag Deyerler” Public Union
507. Mr. Jeyhun Hajibeyov – Head of the “Turan” Union of Talents
508. Mr. Ismayil Isayev – Head of the “Successful Future” Public Union
509. Mr. Teymur Muradov – Head of the Education, Welfare and Development Public Union 510. Mr. Imamaddin Guliyev – Head of the “Youth Friendship Network” Public Union
511. Ms. Khatira Valiyeva – Head of the “Khankendi” Support to IDP’s Public Union
512. Mr. Shamsaddin Aliyev – Head of the “Support to Police” Public Union
513. Ms. Garanfil Niftaliyev – Head of the “Social Support” Public Union
514. Ms. Aghanene Sadikhova – Head of the “Ulvi” for Support to Low-income People
515. Mr. Aziz Alakbarov - Azerbaijan Refugee Society Public Union;
516. Mr. Israyil Isgandarov - “Umid” Support for Social Development Public Union;
517. Ms. Mehriban Zeynalova - “Clean World” Aid to Women Public Union;
518. Mr. Ahmad Abbasbeyli - Development of Society and Civil Relations Public Union;
519. Mr. Nasiman Yagublu - Support for History and Press Studies Public Union;
520. Mr. Shahin Rajabov - “Azerbaijan Parent-Teacher Association” Public Union;
521. Mr. Aydin Abilov - “Beginner Writers and Artists” Public Union;
522. Mr. Fikrat Yusifov - “Economics” International Economic Research Association;
523. Mr. Elchin Huseynov – “Azerbaijan Writers Club” Public Union;
524. Mr. Aydin Karimov - Independent Law Center;
525. Ms. Ilaha Israfilova – Head of the Public Union for Development of Cultural Relations
526. Ms. Zulfiyya Huseynov – Head of the “Praksis” Assistance for Social Development
Public Union
527. Mr. Tural Huseynov – Head of the “Azerbaijan Committee Against Torture” Public Union 528. Mr. Magsad Sariyev – Head of the “YeniSi” Central Public Union of Literary and Cultural
Manifestations
529. Mr. Shamsaddin Aliyev - Public Union “Support to Police”;
530. Mr. Abbas Panahov – Head of the Support to Innovative Initiatives Public Union; 531.Ms. Chichak Mammadli – Head of the Autism Defectological and Psychological
Assistance Center Public Union.