Chairman of Community: “We will prevent Armenia's provocations directed to change the format of negotiations”
Chairman of Community:  “We will prevent Armenia
# 27 December 2019 12:05 (UTC +04:00)
“We can call the activities of the Azerbaijani community of Nagorno Garabagh region of Azerbaijan successful during the year,” Tural Ganjaliyev, Chairman of the Azerbaijani Community of the Nagorno Garabagh region of the Republic of Azerbaijan stated.
He stated that the Board of Directors worked hard to achieve the policy pursued regarding the Armenia-Azerbaijan Nagorno-Garabagh conflict last year, the goals and objectives set by the leadership of the state before the community.
“Of course, the statements of Azerbaijan President voiced from tribunes of international organizations and exposing the occupational and aggressive policy conducted by Armenia’s leaders regarding the Nagorno Garabagh conflict have been a role model and inspiration for us, and have made us take decisive steps. We have implemented our activities being guided by the tasks assigned to us by the country’s leader both within and beyond the country. As you know, our successful visits to foreign countries have taken place. We have made visits to the USA, EU countries, brotherly Turkey, and we have held successful meetings there. Our main purpose will include the demonstration of the strength of the community and prevention of actions and steps of provocative nature taken by Armenia and directed on changing of format of negotiations, and we will also continue our activity in this area during the next year. Especially we will use new methods and technologies. At the same time we will continue our activity regarding these issues by accepting the trends adopted in social networks worldwide”, T. Ganjaliyev stressed.