MFA: Issue of provision of requirements of resolutions to be on agenda of the meeting of UN Security Council
"Security Council of the UN has 4 resolutions in regard to the solution of the Nagorno Garabagh conflict. Non-execution of these resolutions is another part of the issue. It is related to the biased standards existing in the world", said the spokesperson of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs (MFA) of Azerbaijan Leyla Abdullayeva at today's briefing jointly held by MFA and Prosecutor General's Office, APA reports.
She said that the Azerbaijani side has always risen the issue of provision of requirements of the 4 resolutions: "However, I should note that UN resolutions are still in force. If meeting of the UN Security Council is convened again, the issue of provision of requirements of the resolutions will come into agenda then."
L. Abdullayeva noted that detailed information on the criminal cases, launched in the Prosecutor General's Office, will also be sent to international organizations.