Mine and UXOs clearance Working group hold meeting
The nest meeting of working group on demining and unexploded ordnance of the Interdepartmental Center operating under the Coordination Headquarters established for the centralized solution of issues in the liberated territories of the Republic of Azerbaijan has been held, APA reports.
The meeting has been attended by the representatives of Mine Action Agency of the Republic of Azerbaijan, as well as the Ministry of Defence, the Ministry of Emergency Situations, the State Border Service and other relevant government agencies.
Weekly reports on demining activity in the territories, liberated from occupation have been heard, issues, reflected in the reports have been discussed in the Working Group on the issues of cleaning from Mines and unexploded ordnances, in which representatives of relevant state bodies have been involved in order to coordinate the issues of execution of activity of cleaning from mines and unexploded ordnances in the liberated territories.