Azerbaijani President called Uzbekistan's fund allocation to school construction in liberated lands as example of friendship and brotherhood
# 12 November 2021 18:10 (UTC +04:00)
Azerbaijani President Ilham Aliyev has thanked Uzbek President Shavkat Mirziyoyev, while delivering a speech at the VIII Summit of the Cooperation Council of Turkic Speaking States, for the allocation of funds by Uzbekistan to the school construction in the liberated lands of Azerbaijan, APA reports.
President Ilham Aliyev noted that thanks to the efforts of Shavkat Mirziyoyev, the construction of the big school in this region will be implemented with the funding of the Uzbek Government: "I express my gratitude to dear Mirziyoyev, we will implement the big school construction in this region with the funding of the Uzbek Government thanks to his efforts. This is an example of friendship and brotherhood. As Azerbaijani people, we give great importance to this".