Doctors who came from Turkey to Azerbaijan to render service in institutions subordinated to TABIB
Up to 50 Azerbaijani health specialists working and receiving education in Turkey have arrived in our country in order to render medical service voluntarily in the process of treatment of our soldiers wounded in the battles going on for the sake of restoration of our country’s territorial integrity by initiative of the “Azerbaijani Doctors’ Group” functioning in the Republic of Turkey and with organizational support of Embassy of the Republic of Azerbaijan to Turkey and the Administration of Regional Medical Divisions (TABIB), as well as with the support of Heydar Aliyev Foundation, TABIB told APA.
The specialists have brought along with themselves various medical supplies and accessories and handed it over to TABIB.
On October 12, the chairman and responsible executives of Management Board of TABIB met with the doctors, expressed satisfaction with seeing them in the Motherland.
Chairman of the Management Board Ramin Bayramli made a speech and said today, the victories won by the Azerbaijani army once again proved that Azerbaijan didn’t fall back even by a single step from its principal stance under leadership of the country’s President Ilham Aliyev, is committed to and has strength for restoration of its territorial integrity: "This historic victory truly rejoices not only our country’s citizens but also our compatriots living in four corners of the earth. It is not occasional that our doctors living in Turkey will also resolutely with their knowledge and skills so that our soldiers wounded in the Patriotic war would rejoin with their health.
Despite of the fact that there is a sufficient number of medical personnel in Azerbaijan, Your wish to be in the Motherland today made us proud and we express our deep gratitude for this noble initiative”.
In the end, the Azerbaijani doctors working in Turkey said the protection of health of our soldiers in this fight is their moral duty, expressed their gratitude to the Heydar Aliyev Foundation for the created condition.
We announce for information that the medical specialists will render service in the institutions subordinated to TABIB.