Martyred Azerbaijani serviceman buried - UPDATED
Martyred servicemen of the Azerbaijani Army has been buried, APA’s local bureau reports.
Mammadov Elshan Ali oglu, junior sergeant of the Azerbaijani Army, who was killed as a result of another provocation by the enemy in the direction of Tovuz on the Armenian-Azerbaijani state border has been buried of Gazgulu, Tovuz region where he was born.
The leadership of Executive power of the district, servicemen, the community of the district have attended the funeral ceremony.
The farewell ceremony is being held for the martyred military serviceman of the Azerbaijani Army, APA’s local bureau reports.  The corpse of military serviceman of extended active military service of the Azerbaijani Army, junior sergeant Mammadov Elshan Ali martyred as a result of another provocation of the enemy on the site of Tovuz region of Armenia-Azerbaijan state border has been brought to Qazygulu village of Tovuz region where he was born. The farewell ceremony for the martyr is attended by senior officials of Region’s Executive Power, military servicemen and region’s wide public.