Armenia violates ceasefire with Azerbaijan 26 times
• calendar-gray 14 April 2019
Military units of the armed forces of Armenia violated ceasefire 26 times throughout the day in various direction of the front.
Armenian armed forces, located in Berkaber, Paravakar villages of Ijevan region and on nameless hills in Krasnoselsk region subjected to fire the positions of the Azerbaijan Army located in Kohnegishlag village of Aghstafa region, in Gizilhajili village of Gazakh region, in Goyali village and on nameless hills in Gadabay region.
The positions of Azerbaijan Army were also fired from positions of Armenian military units located near the occupied Chilaburt village of Terter region, Taghibeyli, Shikhlar, Bash Garvand, Javahirli villages of Aghdam region, Kurdlar, Horadiz villages of Fuzuli region, Nuzgar village of Jabrayil region, as well as from positions located on nameless hills in Goranboy and Terter regions.