A trip abroad from Bakcell “Ulduzum” and “Bank of Baku”!
Bakcell - the First Mobile Operator and Leading Mobile Internet Provider of Azerbaijan has announced the start of the stimulating draw-based lottery, conducted under the title of “Trip abroad from Bakcell Ulduzum and Bank of Baku”.
This lottery will be held in the period from May 18 to August 18, 2018 and all Bakcell customers who use the services of “Bank of Baku” shall be eligible to participate. Thus, within the frames of the new lottery, 1 randomly selected Bakcell subscriber who uses the services of “Bank of Baku” will become the winner of the main prize – a trip to Dubai. The prize package includes one round-trip ticket from Baku to Dubai, accommodation in 3* or 4* hotel for 3 nights and 4 days, transfer from airport to hotel (and from hotel to airport), as well as the travel insurance. Winner of the second main prize will get an “iPhone”, while other participants will also be able to receive many valuable gifts.
In order to participate in the lottery, Bakcell customers will need to send a free SMS with text “BOB” to number 5555. After that, they will receive an SMS with “Ulduzum” code. Note that each code can be used only one time, and each participant can get up to 10 codes per day. The codes shall be valid during 24 hours. Thus, the subscriber will present the received “Ulduzum” code at any branch of “Bank of Baku” while using the following services to get various prizes and lottery chances:
-        When taking a cash loan in the amount up to 20 000 AZN: 100 on-net minutes, 300 Mb of internet, 5% discount on annual interest rate and 3 lottery entries;
-        When making purchases with “Bolkart” credit card in the amount more than 100 AZN: 100 on-net minutes, 200 Mb of internet and 1 lottery entry;
-        When using the urgent money transfer services via the bank’s payment terminals: 100 on-net minutes and 1 lottery entry;
-        When ordering a “Bolkart” debit card: 100 on-net minutes and 1 lottery entry.
Winners of the lottery’s main prizes will be determined on 21.08.2018 by means of a random selection, automatically conducted via special computer software.
More detailed information about terms and conditions of the “Trip abroad from Bakcell Ulduzum and Bank of Baku” stimulating draw-based lottery can be obtained at www.ulduzum.az or by calling to “145 Information Center” of Bank of Baku.