Movement along Bibiheybat highway temporarily restricted
• calendar-gray 29 March 2020
In connection with the implemented construction and rehabilitation works, the movement along the new road passing near Bibiheybat mosque and leading to the city center has been temporarily restricted, the State Agency of Azerbaijan Automobile Roads told APA.
The movement of the motor transport facilities will be ensured through the old road passing through the territory called as the 20th residential section and leading to the city center.
The restriction will remain valid for several days during which the construction and rehabilitation works will be implemented on the mentioned territory: "We apologize to citizens for the temporary disturbance that could be caused, while we ask drivers to approach with understanding the implemented works, to be attentive when moving along the mentioned roads during the period of implementation of the construction and renovation works, and to comply with temporary road signs and traffic rules".