Nar continues to support regions along the frontline
• calendar-gray 19 October 2020
Nar once again provided support to citizens residing in the frontline areas on October 18 – National Independence Day of Azerbaijan, Nar told APA-Economics.
The company distributed national flags and everyday supplies to raise their victorious spirit and Nar payment cards to provide an opportunity for people on the frontier to communicate. At the same time, set of winter clothes was delivered to a group of people whose houses were destroyed as a result of the enemy’s missile attacks and placed in temporary shelters.
Earlier, Nar presented 100 call minutes and 100 SMS to all its subscribers on the frontline. The mobile operator is committed to implementing such socially important projects at a time of military operations to liberate the occupied lands.
We are confident that the strong and courageous Azerbaijani Army will liberate our occupied lands! Victory will be ours!