New equipment from Turkey delivered to the Combined Arms Army - VIDEO
Special construction equipment was brought from Turkey to the Nakhchivan Autonomous Republic in order to improve the quality of military infrastructure, APA reports.
The import of new equipment from the brotherly country to the Nakhchivan Autonomous Republic started in accordance with "Agreement on military financial cooperation between the Government of the Republic of Azerbaijan and the Government of the Republic of Turkey" in the previous year.
As a continuation of the measures, the next part of the new equipment was delivered to the Separate Combined Arms Army. New equipment was brought from the brotherly Republic of Turkey for use in military construction, construction and road construction in the Separate Combined Arms Army. These techniques are distinguished by their modernity and their technical characteristics. This will allow the construction work to be done faster and with better quality.
Construction equipments produced by Koluman Group companies founded  as a representative and import company of Mercedes-Benz in Turkey, are distinguished by the high quality of construction equipment produced in full compliance with German automotive industry standards.
Cement-carrying, concrete-pumping, concrete mixer and asphalt-concrete trucks, which are characterized by durability, fuel economy and convenience, are manufactured with a focus on driver and vehicle safety.
In addition to these machines, which are produced for difficult conditions in construction sites and are distinguished by their strength and durability, road-moving machines and trailers have also been put into operation. The quality and modernity of the trailers produced by the Turkish company Agri Rosso will further facilitate transportation.