Chair of Milli Majlis Sahiba Gafarova sends a congratulatory letter to GNAT chairman Mustafa Şentop
Chair of the Milli Majlis Sahiba Gafarova
© APA | Chair of the Milli Majlis Sahiba Gafarova
# 29 October 2021 09:54 (UTC +04:00)
Chair of the Milli Majlis Sahiba Gafarova on 28 October sent a congratulatory letter to Chairman of the Great National Assembly of Turkey Mustafa Şentop on the occasion of the Republic Day in that country, APA reports.
In her letter, Sahiba Gafarova congratulates Mustafa Şentop and all the GNAT members as represented by him as well as the fraternal Turkish nation on the 98th anniversary of the establishment of the Republic of Turkey, on her behalf and on behalf of all the members of the Milli Majlis of the Azerbaijan Republic. Mrs Gafarova wishes them constant prosperity, progress, peace and well-being.
The Chair of the Milli Majlis expresses a confidence in the letter that the Azerbaijani-Turkish brotherhood that has stood the test of times will continue growing stronger as a pledge of security, peace and stability in the region.