Baku streets disinfected for the next time - PHOTO
Baku streets disinfected for the next time  - PHOTO
# 14 November 2020 09:21 (UTC +04:00)
In accordance with instructions of head of state Ilham Aliyev and First Vice President Mehriban Aliyeva regarding fighting measures with coronavirus pandemic in Azerbaijan, complex measures are continued by the Baku City Executive Power in order to expand much more these measures against epidemics in the capital, press service of the Baku City Executive Power told APA.
Taking into consideration increasing number of coronavirus infection acses in recent days, enhanced disinfection works are conducted for the next - 16th time in main streets, avenues, and roads in local territories of the capital by Baku City Executive Power structures with special chemical substances with involvement of 40 special equipment and 2000 employees of the utility services at early hours of November 14 and 15. Taking into account volume of the work, disinfection works are considered to be conducted for two days.