Armenia breaks ceasefire with Azerbaijan 26 times
Baku - APA. Armenian armed forces have 26 times violated the ceasefire with Azerbaijan using large-caliber machine guns on the contact line between the two countries' troops over the last 24 hours, the Azerbaijani Defense Ministry said on October 27.
Armenian armed units stationed in Voskevan village of Armenia's Noyemberyan district opened fire at the positions of Azerbaijani armed forces located in Bala Jafarli and Gushchu Ayrim villages of Azerbaijan’s Gazakh district.
Moreover, Azerbaijani army positions located in Aghbulag village of Tovuz district were fired at by Armenian armed units stationed inAygedzor village of Berd district.
Azerbaijani army positions located on nameless heights of Gadabay district also came under from Armenian positions located on nameless heights of Krasnoselsk district.
Azerbaijani army positions came under fire from Armenian positions located near the occupied Chilaburt and Goyarkh villages of Terter district, Garakhanbeyli village of Fuzuli district, Mehdili village of Jabrayil district, as well as on nameless heights in Goygol, Goranboy, Terter and Fuzuli districts.