Issue of provision of vaccine discussed at meeting of Euronest PA
Plenary meeting of Euronest PA has been held in online format within the framework of the 9th session of the organization today, Press and Public Relations Department told APA.
The meeting has been attended by head of Azerbaijani Delegation Azr Karimli, and members of the Delegation Gudrat Hasanguliyev, Rauf Aliyev, Iltizam Yusifov, Malahat Ibrahimgizi, Hijran Huseynova, Vugar Bayramov, and Nurlan Hasanov.
Firstly, Co-chairs of Euronest PA Andrious Kubilius and Maka Botchoroshvili spoke about importance of expansion of partnership and cooepration among member states, provision of security in the region of Eastern Partnership, and protection of territorial integrity of countries. Co-Chairs touched upon political problems in the region, drew attention to necessity of regulation of crisis. It has been stressed that defeat of coronavirus infection is possible only in the condition of joint fight, solidarity of all countries during the current pandemic.