Armenia violates ceasefire 97 times
• calendar-gray 20 March 2018
Military units of the armed forces of Armenia violated ceasefire 97 times throughout the day, using large-caliber machine guns, Ministry of Defence told APA on March 20.
Armenian armed forces, located on nameless hills in Ijevan region, in Voskevan village and on nameless hills in Noyemberyan region subjected to fire the positions of the Azerbaijan Army located in Kamarli, Gaymagly, Gushchu Ayrim, Gizilhajili villages of Gazakh region.
The positions of Azerbaijan Army were also fired from positions of Armenian military units located near the occupied Goyarkh, Yarymja villages of Terter region, Nemirli, Shikhlar, Bash Garvand, Shirvanly, Saryjaly, Novruzlu, Yusifjanly, Marzili villages of Aghdam region, Kuropatkino village of Khojavend region, Ashaghy Veysalli, Gobu Dilagharda, Garvand, Garakhanbayli, Gorgan, Horadiz villages of Fuzuli region, Nuzgar village of Jabrayil region, as well as from positions located on nameless hills in Goranboy, Terter, Aghdam, Khojavend and Fuzuli regions.