MLSPP: Issuance of AZN 190 one-time payment started
• calendar-gray 21 August 2020
The issuance of one-time payment (AZN 190) has been started, said press secretary of the Ministry of Labor and Social Protection of Population (MLSPP) Fazil Talibov, APA reports.
He said beginning from today, the issuance of funds to the persons whose right to receive one-time payment (AZN 190) accrued, has been started in 13 cities and regions where the toughened special quarantine regime is applied:
“The funds are transferred to the citizens’ bank cards issued by banks for receiving of one-time payment in May. It is planned that the issuance of the payments will be completely finalized tomorrow within 24 hours.
I would like to note that the one-time payment covers 278 thousand unemployed people and low-income persons who lost their jobs during the special quarantine regime and are working informally from Baku, Jalilabad, Ganja, Masalli, Mingechevir, Sumgait, Yevlakh cities and Absheron, Barda, Goranboy, Goygol, Khachmaz, Salyan regions at their actual residential address indicated while making an online appeal for receiving of AZN 190 for April and May”.