Azerbaijani killed in Kharkiv identified  - EXCLUSIVE
• calendar-gray 31 March 2018
The details of the shootout that took place two days ago in the Ukrainian city of Kharkiv, and the identity of the Azerbaijani killed have been revealed.
The incident took place in “Aghdam” restaurant in Lev Landau Avenue, and the killed Azerbaijani has been identified as Zaur Ismayilov, a 32-year-old Georgian native, APA reports.
It is reported that Ismayilov was shot by accident and died on the spot when a group of armed men attacked other people exiting the restaurant. Ismayilov was at the scene unable to dodge the bullets fired. During the incident, other restaurant customers also suffered injuries.
According to the Ukrainian media, several unidentified men unexpectedly opened fire at 10 people in front of a restaurant in Kharkiv, Ukraine, killing one person and wounding two. An Azerbaijani was killed and a Georgian was wounded as a result of the shooting.
A criminal case has been initiated upon the incident.