Azerbaijani and Turkish FMs mull bilateral and regional cooperation-UPDATED
Jeyhun Bayramov, Mevlut Cavusoglu
© APA | Jeyhun Bayramov, Mevlut Cavusoglu
# 28 November 2022 22:28 (UTC +04:00)
On November 28, 2022, a phone conversation was held between the Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Jeyhun Bayramov, and the Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Turkiye, Mevlüt Çavuşoğlu, said the Press Office of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Azerbaijan, APA reports.
The ministers exchanged views on current issues of bilateral and regional cooperation agenda between Azerbaijan and Turkiye. Simultaneously, issues of coordination between our countries on events on the sidelines of multilateral platforms were discussed.
A telephone conversation has been held between Turkish Minister of Foreign Affairs Mevlut Cavusoglu and Azerbaijani Minister of Foreign Affairs Jeyhun Bayramov, APA's correspondent in Istanbul reports citing Turkish Foreign Ministry.
It has been noted that preparation for Summit of Turkish-Azerbaijani-Turkmen leaders has been discussed during the meeting.