Azerbaijan's SSS: Military equipment being transported to area where peacekeepers temporarily stationed
# 24 November 2022 11:06 (UTC +04:00)
"Military equipment is being transported to the area where peacekeepers are temporarily stationed," said First Deputy Head of the State Security Service of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Lieutenant General Jeyhun Shadlinski at the conference on the theme "Experiences of the Patriotic war", Service of Security Council Secretaries of Azerbaijan told APA.
"It is concerning factors that the revanchist factors in Armenia try to make an obstacle in every attempt to the works carried out in the direction of normalization of relations between two countries, this country allocates financial resources beyond its potential to army building, it attempts to buy modern weapons and military equipment from various foreign countries, and it tends to delay the signing of the peace agreement by using all possible means," he noted.