Map of 13 ore deposits in Karabakh  prepared
• calendar-gray 11 March 2021
Hydrochemical monitoring works were conducted in order to assess the condition of existing thermal-mineral water deposits in the Kalbajar region and monitoring results were analyzed taking into account the data of the pre-occupation period, APA reports.
It has been noted at the meeting of the Working Group on Environmental Issues of the Interdepartmental Center under the Coordination Headquarters operating under Coordination Headquarters established for centralized settlement of issues in the liberated territories of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
It has been noted at the meeting that projects on geological-search and assessment work in ore and non-ore, construction material deposits in Aghdam, Fuzuli, Jabrayil, and Zangilan districts, monitoring and assessment work in underground drinkable water and thermal-mineral waters in Kalbajar and Shusha districts have been developed and aerial works are currently planned.
Maps of 13 ore deposits on the Karabakh economic district have been prepared on the basis of fund information.
At the same time, preparation works of topographic maps of the territories, liberated from the occupation are underway.