Shusha to host int’l scientific-practical conference in September
# 25 May 2022 14:20 (UTC +04:00)
The international scientific-practical conference will be held in Shusha city, the cultural capital of Azerbaijan, on September 18-19, 2022, and hosted by The Special Representation of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan in Shusha, Ministries of Economy and Culture of the Republic of Azerbaijan, ADA University, and the Institute of Economics of Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences, APA reports.
Reports on the building up of a new economy and the development of the cultural sector in Karabakh, formation of a creative economy in Shusha are welcomed.
Participants selected by the Organizing Committee based on submitted reports will be invited.
Reports of 15,000 to 20,000 characters must be submitted in electronic format in Azerbaijanian, Turkish, Russian, or English languages.
First name, patronym, and surname of the author (authors) must be fully disclosed. The scientific degree of the author (authors), scientific name, the name of the entity where he/she works or studies, e-mail address, and contact number must be indicated.
A summary of a maximum of 1,000 characters must be included.
The organization committee recommends the structure of the report as a statement of the problem, analysis and evaluation, conclusion, and references (in alphabetical order).
Reports must be submitted by August 18, 2022, to the Executive Secretary of the Organizing Committee, Doctor of Economics, R. Sabir ([email protected]).