MoD: Armenia violated ceasefire 46 times throughout the day
Military units of the armed forces of Armenia violated ceasefire 46 times throughout the day in various direction of the front, using large-caliber machine guns and sniper rifles, Ministry of Defense told APA.
Armenian armed forces, located in Mosesgekh, Chinari villages of Berd region, on nameless hills in Yeghegnadzor region and in Khndzorut village of Vaiksk region subjected to fire the positions of the Azerbaijan Army located in Alibeyli, Aghdam, Kokhanebi villages of Tovuz region, in Gunnut village of Sharur region and in Yukhari Buzgov village of Babek region of the Nakhchivan Autonomos Republic.
The positions of Azerbaijan Army were also fired from the positions of Armenian military units located near the occupied Goyarkh, Chilaburt villages of Terter region, Yusifjanly, Marzili villages of Aghdam region, Kuropatkino village of Khojavend region, Garakhanbayli, Horadiz villages of Fuzuli region, as well as from the positions located on nameless hills in Terter, Khojavend and Fuzuli regions.