Karabakh resources to give power to the Azerbaijani economy - Turkish Ambassador
Turkish Ambassador to Azerbaijan Cahit Bagchi
© APA | Turkish Ambassador to Azerbaijan Cahit Bagchi
# 28 February 2023 11:45 (UTC +04:00)
"The "Karabakh Agriculture, Forestry Plan" signed between Azerbaijan and Türkiye in June 2021 was prepared with the participation of Türkiye. This plan is an important and detailed collaborative work envisaging many training and projects and supports not only Karabakh but also Azerbaijan's agriculture, forestry, water and many other projects that support it in all fields," said Turkish Ambassador to Azerbaijan Cahit Bagchi while delivering a speech at the opening ceremony of “Agro Business Forum Azerbaijan–2023” agricultural forum exhibition, APA-Economics reports.
"More than 40 mutual visits were organized especially during the last year. I hope that the resources of Karabakh and Azerbaijan will be used in the best way, and will give strength to the economy of Azerbaijan, especially in the agricultural sector. 55 companies from Türkiye participate in this forum. I wish the forum to be good and blessed," said Cahid Bagci.