Bakcell offers 20GB + Unlimited internet during nights and mornings
• calendar-gray 05 May 2020
Bakcell introduced a new internet package to meet increasing demand of its customers for larger volumes of internet traffic, the Company told APA.
By purchasing newly introduced package offering “20GB + Unlimited Internet traffic at Nights & Mornings” for as low as 25 AZN, Bakcell customers will benefit not only from the large 20GB main package but also from completely unlimited mobile internet volume during nights and mornings from 01:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Moreover, after the purchase of the new package, usage of the unlimited mobile internet during nights and mornings will remain active for 30 days period, even after the main package (20GB) is consumed.
To purchase “20GB + Unlimited Nights & Mornings” internet package, simply dial *444*20# YES or select the package using “My Bakcell” application to have a better control over the number’s balance and know exactly how much internet traffic and funds remain on your account.
Use “My Bakcell” application or visit for more details about this unique offer.
The company will continue focusing its activities on delivering high-quality user experience to customers, by constantly improving the quality of products and services, all of which is supported by the fastest mobile network in Azerbaijan.