Armenia violated ceasefire 21 times
• calendar-gray 05 June 2019
Military units of the armed forces of Armenia violated ceasefire 21 times throughout the day in various direction of the front, using large-caliber machine guns, APA reports citing Azerbaijani MOD.
Armenian armed forces, located in Berkaber village and on nameless hills in Ijevan region subjected to fire the positions of the Azerbaijan Army located in Jafarli, Bala Jafarli villages of Gazakh region.
The positions of Azerbaijan Army were also fired at from positions of Armenian military units located near the occupied Goyarkh, Chilaburt villages of Terter region, Taghibeyli, Bash Garvand villages of Aghdam region, Ashaghy Veysalli, Gobu Dilagharda, Garvand, Garakhanbayli villages of Fuzuli region, Mehdili village of Jabrayil region, as well as from positions located on nameless hills in Goranboy and Terter regions.