It is the right time for Azerbaijan's and Bulgaria's business people to participate in mutual projects: President Ilham Aliyev
It is the right time for Azerbaijan
# 30 September 2022 20:48 (UTC +04:00)
"I want to say that I am very satisfied with the discussions I had with the President and the Caretaker Prime Minister today. We have held talks on many areas of mutual interest. We discussed ways to expand mutual cooperation. We touched upon economic relations, commercial cooperation, including energy and transport," said President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev as he met with representatives of leading business communities of Bulgaria, APA reports.
"These areas are very important for our ties, as well as for regional development. Of course, we will discuss the issues that are of interest to you. Because your participation in this meeting indicates that you know our country well, you know our development and the reforms we are carrying out. I hope that after this meeting, you will be more interested in working with our companies and our country, either as an investor or through contracts. Considering the friendly relations between Bulgaria and Azerbaijan, I believe that it is the right time for our business people to participate in mutual projects," said Azerbaijan's President.