Disinfection works continued by Azerbaijan’s MES - VIDEO
• calendar-gray 29 April 2020
The complex efficient measures are being implemented by instruction of the country’s leader Mr. Ilham Aliyev in order to prevent the threat of spreading of coronavirus (COVID-19) on the territory of the Azerbaijan Republic, APA reports citing the website of the Ministry of Emergency Situations.
In the framework of these measures, in accordance with the decisions adopted by the Task Force of the Cabinet of Ministers, the Ministry continues its relevant activities in order to thwart and to prevent the cases of infection with the coronavirus disease, and to improve efficiency of the relevant prophylactic measures taken in this area.
As is informed earlier, beginning from March 28, the relevant forces of the State Fire Protection Service of the MES carry out disinfection measures at the facilities in Baku City determined by the Task Force, the territories are disinfected with special solution in the framework of the works regularly implemented at various facilities.
Note that the continuation of the disinfection works has been envisaged.