Azerbaijan's MES continues to provide psychological assistance to those who suffered from Armenian terrorism
# 10 March 2023 10:43 (UTC +04:00)
A group of professional psychotherapists was invited at the invitation of the Ministry of Emergency Situations in 2021 in order to more efficiently organize the psychological rehabilitation of war participants, veterans, as well as family members of martyrs, people who suffered physical and moral damage from Armenian terrorism, who experienced psychological problems related to the Patriotic War and free psychological assistance were carried out with the MES psychologists, MES told APA.
In addition to this, more than 20 specialists who came to our country at the invitation of MES, carry out rehabilitation of people who need psychological assistance in Baku and Nakhchivan with the psychologists of the Ministry. Citizens experiencing psychological problems related to the Patriotic War can register for free psychotherapeutic assistance through the Ministry's "112" hotline.