Azerbaijani troops start new training period
Formations, military units and troops of the Azerbaijani Army have begun a new training period, the Defense Ministry told APA
During the meetings held in all military units, the primary goals and tasks of the training period and the procedure for their implementation were delivered to the military personnel.
At the events organized on the occasion of the beginning of the new training period, the orders and requirements of the Minister of Defense, the primary goals and tasks for training programs, effective use of military equipment and weapons, observance of security measures, as well as other issues on the right organization of the educational process as a whole.
The first day of classes began simultaneously with the training of military personnel on the actions for alerting, clarification of combat personnel and training in units during the day and night time.