Rally condemning Ganja terror held in Illinois state of US
Azerbaijanis living in the US state of Illinois held a rally in Chicago city condemning the Ganja terror, State Committee on Work with the Diaspora told APA.
The participants strongly condemned the targeting of civilians by the Armenian armed forces, the killing of dozens of innocent people in various cities and regions of Azerbaijan, and the destruction of civilian facilities.
It was stated at the rally that the heavy artillery shelling of Ganja and Mingachevir, Tartar, Goranboy, Barda, Yevlakh, Aghdam, Agjabadi, and other regions of Azerbaijan is an indicator of Armenia's aggressive policy against Azerbaijan. Condemning the crimes committed against the civilian population, the protesters called on the international community to condemn the Armenian atrocities and support Azerbaijan in its just combat to restore its territorial integrity.