TABIB: We prepared our plans for all scenarios
• calendar-gray 08 April 2020
“As a medical institution, we have prepared our plans for all scenarios. The country’s leaders have created all conditions for our working in most optimal conditions”, said today the chairman of the Management Board of the Administration of Regional Medical Divisions (TABIB) Ramin Bayramli at the press conference of the Operative Task Force under the Cabinet of Ministers, APA reports.
He said the preventative measures are taken timely in order to be ready for all scenarios.
"Today we have stocks at the designated medical institutions. But such scenarios may take place for which we should start to procure stock from now. By order of President of Azerbaijan, 6 hospitals of module type will be built, and this has been envisaged for efficient use of medical personnel and medical supplies.
The construction of the new hospitals of module type has been envisaged in both Baku and regions. We have already started to implement technical works and to solve staff recruitment issues. We try our best not to use these institutions, but citizens should also approach seriously the quarantine regime ", the TABIB chairman stressed.