Azerbaijan summoned Ambassador to Greece
Azerbaijani Ambassador to Greece has been summoned to Baku for consultations, APA reports citing the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
“The information in open sources on the arrival of Armenian citizens from foreign countries, including Greece, in the occupied territories of Azerbaijan to attend the fighting within the framework of the new aggression act started by Armenian armed forces against Azerbaijan on September 27, has been brought to the attention of MFA of Greece and the other side has been requested to conduct a relevant investigation and to provide information in this regard.
Following that in connection with the decision of Greece to summon its ambassador for consultations, the ambassador of Azerbaijan to Greece has been summoned to Baku for consultations,” the information of MFA reads.