New prosecutors appointed to two regions of Azerbaijan
• calendar-gray 20 May 2020
The works are continued in the area of recruitment of employees distinguished by their professional and spiritual qualities for the regular personnel of prosecution agencies, APA reports citing the relevant information disseminated via a social network by Eldar Sultanov, Head of Press Service of the General Prosecutor’s Office.
By the decrees signed by the General prosecutor of the Azerbaijan Republic Mr. Kamran Aliyev, the investigator for especially important cases of the investigation department for cases related to Grave crimes under the General Prosecutor’s Office Babayev Ali Ibrahim has been dismissed from his current position and has been appointed to the position of the prosecutor of Gedebey region, acting Prosecutor of the Samukh region, Hajiyev Mail Mehman, was appointed prosecutor of the Samukh region.