Russia's Prosecutor General visits Alley of Honor
Prosecutor General of the Russian Federation Igor Krasnov has paid an official visit to Baku on April 8 with an invitation of the Prosecutor General of the Republic of Azerbaijan Kamran Aliyev, press service of the  Prosecutor General's Office told APA.
Kamran Aliyev and Igor Krasnov have visited Alley of Honor, commemorated the national leader of our people, architect and founder of modern, independent Azerbaijan state respectfully, and put a wreath in front of his grave, at the same time he visited the grave of an outstanding ophthalmologist, scientist Zarifa Aliyeva today.
Then, Prosecutor Generals of both countries visited the complex, erected in honor of participants of the 1941-1945 Great Patriotic War, a wreath has been put in front of the monument, their souls have been commemorated respectfully.