The MES spread information about fires in Baku and Shabran
The Ministry of Emergency Situations of the Republic of Azerbaijan has spread information about fires registered in Baku and Shabran, last night, APA reports quoting the website of the Ministry of Emergency Situations.
According to the report, in Yasamal district of Baku, a three-room apartment with an area of ​​81 square meter fired. As a result of the fire, flammable structures burned on a plot of 50 sq.m. (in 2 rooms and a corridor), as well as 80 sq.m. roofing flooring. The firemen managed to prevent spreading the fire to the neighboring rooms, as well as to the attic. The fire was extinguished at 19.21.
In Khirdaoymag village of the Shabran district, flammable structures of a two-storey 7-room house with an area of ​​176 sq.m. got fire. The firemen managed to protect the adjacent buildings from the fire. The fire was extinguished at 19.35.